CADDIE
Chris Angott, Chair
Mark Bond, Vice Chair
Gary Adelman
David Banda
Herb Black
Dick Carr
Mike Church
Frank Ervin III
Tom Fairgrieve
Matthew Haas
Niall Hay
Bill Hermann
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
Jim Scoggin
Doug Stacks
Mike Stavale
Betty Woods
Staff – Chris Whitten

CHAMPIONSHIP
Barry Babbitt, Chair
Tom Anderson, Vice Chair
John Allen
John Barbour
John Beecroft
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Liz Cantu
Mike Church
Jack Galsterer
Joan Garety
Tom Hicks
Doug Hoey
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Patrick McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Cynthia Pinkard
Craig Reading
John Rowlands
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee
Jack Galsterer, Chair
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee
Craig Reading, Chair
Jack Galsterer
Tom Hicks
Craig Reading
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS Sub Committee
Mich. Amateur Men –
Mick Kildea
Mich. Amateur Women –
Mike Church

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
Carolyn Alt
David Baughman
Michael Caples
Ashley Dewling
Ron Gaines
Ross Green
Janina Jacobs
Linda Lester
Bob Partridge
Smith Patterson
Laurie Puscas
John Schulte
Christopher Werner
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

COMPENSATION 
Tom Anderson, Chair
Dick Aginian
Mark Bultema
Jay Hults
Tom Roehl
Staff - Chris Whitten

COURSE RATING
Laurie Puscas, Chair
Mark Bultema, Vice-Chair
John Holden, Vice-Chair
John Aulepp
Tony Barra
John Beecroft
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Leroy Bray
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Joan Garety
Jay Hults
Bill Lindhout
Mark McAlpine
Jeanne Myers
Robert Ofoli
David Price
Tom Roehl
John Rowlands
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini
Carmany Thorp
Erik Thorp
Pam Tyler
Marv Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

 

 


DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
Robert Ofoli, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice Chair
Leroy Bray
Inez Bridges
Liz Cantu
Mike Church
Ashley Dewling
Frank Ervin III
Janina Jacobs
Maureen MacDougall
Merisa Musemic
Cynthia Pinkard
Francine Pegues
Glenn Pulice
Anthony Ward
Sara Wold
Darrell Zavitz
Staff –Mary-Jo Green

 

EXECUTIVE 
Tom Anderson, Chair
Dick Aginian
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Judy Lazzaro
Dan Longeway
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
Tom Roehl
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Tom Roehl, Chair
Dick Aginian, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Tony Barra
Mark Bultema
Joan Garety
John Holden
Cathy Kalahar
Mark McAlpine
Tim Moore
Randy Seber
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
Tony Barra
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Dan Dingman
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
John Holden
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Roger Kuhl
Gordie LaFontaine
Linda Lester
Daniel Longeway
Carey Mitchelson
Jean Murray
David Price
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Jim Stevens
Dr. Joe Vargas
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

HANDICAP
Dan Longeway, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Liz Cantu
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Jeff Drury
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
Matthew Haas
John Holden
Jay Hults
Roger Kuhl
Maureen MacDougall
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Bob Partridge
Cynthia Pinkard
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Harrison Stackpole
Pam Tyler
James Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Mick Kildea, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Inez Bridges
Bob Buckley
Mike Church
Lori Gill
Bill Hartwig
Niall Hay
Doug Hoey
Jay Hults
Judy Lazzaro
Linda Lester
Robert Ofoli
Francine Pegues
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Tom Roehl
Lynn Saunders
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

 

 

 

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Frank Ervin III
Bill Hartwig
Bob Partridge
Randy Seber
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Staff – Chris Whitten

LONG RANGE
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Ron Gaines
John Holden
Bill Hermann
Jim Koepke
Judy Lazzaro
Bill Lindhout
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Harrison Stackpole
Jim Stevens
Christopher Werner
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Chris Whitten

MEMBERSHIP
Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Inez Bridges
Liz Cantu
Patricia DeMaire
Charles Deupree
Frank Ervin III
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Maureen MacDougall
Cynthia Pinkard
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
John Beecroft
Bob Buckley
Charles Deupree
Bill Hermann
Bill Lindhout
Cynthia Pinkard
Lynn Saunders
Renee Walker
Christopher Werner
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff – Kyle Wolfe

NOMINATIONS
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O'Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff - Chris Whitten

Sponsorships
Mark McAlpine, Co-Chair
Terry Moore, Co-Chair
John O'Donovan
Harrison Stackpole
Staff - Inez Bridges
Chris Whitten