GAM

GOLF ASSOCIATION OF MICHIGAN

GAM Committees

Golf Association of Michigan

CADDIE
Mark Bond, Chair
Chris Angott
Gary Adelman
John Allen
David Banda
Mary Bauman
Mike Church
Frank Ervin III
Bob Evans
Jay Hults
Blake Johnson
Roger Kuhl
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
Neil Weissman
Scott Wilson
Betty Woods
Staff – Chris Whitten

CHAMPIONSHIP
Barry Babbitt, Chair
Tom Anderson, Vice Chair
John Allen
John Barbour
John Beecroft
Tom Bollinger
Gregg Bonamici
Steve Braun
Liz Cantu
Mike Church
Frank Ervin III
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Joan Garety
Tom Hicks
Doug Hoey
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Holly Little
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Patrick McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Cynthia Pinkard
Keith Potter
Craig Reading
John Rowlands
Pam Tyler
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee (Champ.)
Doug Hoey, Chair
Dan Longeway
Julie Massa
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee (Champ.)
Craig Reading, Chair
John Allen
Lee Juett
John Rowlands
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS Sub Committee
Mich. Amateur Men –
Lee Juett
Mich. Amateur Women –
Pat McGurk

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
Carolyn Alt
David Baughman
Michael Caples
Ashley Dewling
Ron Gaines
Ross Green
Janina Jacobs
Laurie Puscas
John Schulte
Deb Wolfe
Staff – Mary-Jo Green

COURSE RATING
Laurie Puscas, Chair
Mark Bultema, Vice-Chair
John Holden, Vice-Chair
John Aulepp
Tony Barra
John Beecroft
Gregg Bonamici
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Leroy Bray
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Joan Garety
Holly Little
Bill Lindhout
Mark McAlpine
Jeanne Myers
Robert Ofoli
Dee Piccard
David Price
Tom Roehl
John Rowlands
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini
Carmany Thorp
Erik Thorp
Pam Tyler
Marv Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Deb Wolfe
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Hunter Koch

DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
Robert Ofoli, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice Chair
Leroy Bray
Inez Bridges
Liz Cantu
Ashley Dewling
Janina Jacobs
Holly Little
Maureen MacDougall
Cynthia Pinkard
Francine Pegues
Glenn Pulice
Sara Wold
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Mary-Jo Green

EXECUTIVE 
Jay Hults, Chair
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Judy Lazzaro
Dan Longeway
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Tom Roehl
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Tom Roehl, Chair
Dick Aginian, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Tony Barra
Mike Brady
Mark Bultema
Joan Garety
John Holden
Cathy Kalahar
Mark McAlpine
Tim Moore
Randy Seber
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
Tony Barra
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Herb Black
Gregg Bonamici
Mike Brady
Eric Davey
Dan Dingman
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
John Holden
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Roger Kuhl
Carey Mitchelson
Jean Murray
David Price
Bill Quinn
Jim Stevens
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Hunter Koch

HANDICAP
Dan Longeway, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Gregg Bonamici
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Liz Cantu
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
John Holden
Roger Kuhl
Maureen MacDougall
Pat McGurk
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Dee Piccard
Keith Potter
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Harrison Stackpole
Pam Tyler
Dennis Walsh
James Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Staff – Cynthia Pinkard, Elizabeth Stidham & Drew Yntema

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Mick Kildea, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Bob Buckley
Mike Church
Doug Hoey
Judy Lazzaro
Robert Ofoli
Francine Pegues
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Tom Roehl
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Deb Wolfe
Staff – Ken Hartmann

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Mike Brady
Frank Ervin III
Bill Hartwig
Holly Little
Randy Seber
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Staff – Chris Whitten

LONG RANGE
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
Ron Gaines
John Holden
Bill Hermann
Jim Koepke
Judy Lazzaro
Bill Lindhout
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Harrison Stackpole
Jim Stevens
Christopher Werner
Deb Wolfe
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Chris Whitten

MEMBERSHIP
Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Tom Bollinger
Inez Bridges
Liz Cantu
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Maureen MacDougall
Cynthia Pinkard
Dennis Walsh
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Cynthia Pinkard & Drew Yntema

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
Bob Buckley
Bill Hermann
Bill Lindhout
Lynn Saunders
Renee Walker
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff – Cynthia Pinkard & Amy Morton

NOMINATIONS
Mark Bultema, Chair
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

SPONSORSHIPS
Mark McAlpine, Co-Chair
Terry Moore, Co-Chair
John O’Donovan
Harrison Stackpole
Staff – Inez Bridges
Chris Whitten

ABOUT THE GAM

GAM