GAM

GOLF ASSOCIATION OF MICHIGAN

GAM Committees

Golf Association of Michigan

CADDIE
Mark Bond, Chair
Chris Angott
Gary Adelman
John Allen
David Banda
Mary Bauman
Dick Carr
Mike Church
Frank Ervin III
Tom Fairgrieve
Bob Evans
Jay Hults
Kevin McMahon
Jean Murray
David Robinson
Neil Weissman
Scott Wilson
Betty Woods
Staff – Chris Whitten

CHAMPIONSHIP
Barry Babbitt, Chair
Tom Anderson, Vice Chair
John Allen
John Barbour
John Beecroft
Tom Bollinger
Gregg Bonamici
Steve Braun
Liz Cantu
Laurie Caylen
Mike Church
Frank Ervin III
Jack Galsterer
Joan Garety
Tom Hicks
Doug Hoey
John Holden
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Cathy Kalahar
Mick Kildea
Kevin Klemet
Jim Kohl
Roger Kuhl
Judy Lazzaro
Holly Little
Daniel Longeway
Julie Massa
Jean Murray
John O’Donovan
Keith Potter
Craig Reading
John Rowlands
Brent Wehner
Marvin Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Staff – Ken Hartmann

Honor Roll Sub-Committee (Champ.)
Doug Hoey, Chair
Dan Longeway
Julie Massa
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ted Newton

Rules Sub-Committee (Champ.)
Craig Reading, Chair
Lee Juett
John Rowlands
Marvin Weinstein
Staff – Ken Hartmann

TOURNAMENT CHAIRS Sub Committee
Mich. Amateur Men –
Craig Reading
Mich. Amateur Women –
Barry Babbitt                  

COMMUNICATIONS 
Terry Moore, Chair
Greg Johnson, Vice-Chair
Dick Aginian
David Baughman
Jean Constantini
Ashley Dewling
Ron Gaines
Ross Green
Janina Jacobs
Laurie Puscas
Deb Wolfe
Mark Woods
Staff – Mary-Jo Green

COURSE RATING
Laurie Puscas, Chair
John Holden, Vice-Chair
John Aulepp
Tony Barra
Gregg Bonamici
Connie Brady
Mike Brady
Leroy Bray
Mark Bultema
Jean Constantini
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
Mark Erickson
Joan Garety
Bill Lindhout
Mark McAlpine
Jeanne Myers
Dee Piccard
David Price
Tom Roehl
John Rowlands
Dennis Scott
Steve Stellini
Carmany Thorp
Erik Thorp
Marv Weinstein
Jim Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Chris Ziegler
Staff – Hunter Koch

DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
Francine Pegues, Chair
Leroy Bray
Inez Bridges
Liz Cantu
Ashley Dewling
Janina Jacobs
Judy Lazzaro
Holly Little
Robert Ofoli
Dee Piccard
Cynthia Pinkard
Glenn Pulice
Laurie Puscas
Sara Wold
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Mary-Jo Green

EXECUTIVE 
Judy Lazzaro, Chair
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Chris Angott
Barry Babbitt
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Lee Juett
Jay Hults
Cathy Kalahar
Jim Kohl
Dan Longeway
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
Robert Ofoli
Tom Roehl
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

FINANCE
Tom Roehl, Chair
Dick Aginian, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Tony Barra
Brent Borio
Mike Brady
Joan Garety
John Holden
Cathy Kalahar
Mark McAlpine
JJ Modell
Tim Moore
Randy Seber
Brent Wehner
Staff – Jan Qualtiere

GREEN
Jay Hults, Chair
Brian Schweihofer, Vice-Chair
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Kathy Babbish
Tony Barra
David Baughman
John Beecroft
Gregg Bonamici
Mike Brady
Eric Davey
Dan Dingman
Dr. Kevin Frank
John Fulling
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Adam Ikamas
Bill Jurgens
Gordie LaFontaine
Carey Mitchelson
JJ Modell
Jean Murray
Keith Potter
David Price
Bill Quinn
Dr. John Rogers, III
Jim Stevens
Chris Wilczynski
Staff – Hunter Koch

HANDICAP
Dan Longeway, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Arlene Alessi
John Allen
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
John Beecroft
Gregg Bonamici
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Liz Cantu
Laurie Caylen
Jean Constantini
Rick Corona
Patricia DeMaire
Jeff Drury
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
John Holden
Roger Kuhl
Maureen MacDougall
Jean Murray
Jeanne Myers
Cynthia Pinkard
Keith Potter
David Price
Laurie Puscas
Steve Renton
John Rowlands
Lynn Saunders
Harrison Stackpole
Brent Wehner
James Wlosinski
Betty Woods
Darrell Zavitz
Chris Zeigler
Staff – Cynthia Pinkard, Elizabeth Stidham & Drew Yntema

JUNIOR
Tom Bollinger, Chair 
Mick Kildea, Vice-Chair
Tom Anderson
Barry Babbitt
Mike Church
Bill Hartwig
Doug Hoey
Kevin Klemet
Judy Lazzaro
Robert Ofoli
Francine Pegues
Craig Reading
Steve Renton
Tom Roehl
Lynn Saunders
Marvin Weinstein
James Wlosinski
Deb Wolfe
Staff – Ken Hartmann

LEGISLATIVE 
John Allen, Chair
Judy Lazzaro, Vice-Chair
Frank Ervin III
Bill Hartwig
Randy Seber
Harrison Stackpole, Gen. Counsel
Deb Wolfe
Chris Ziegler
GAM Officers
Staff – Chris Whitten

LONG RANGE
Mark McAlpine, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
Steve Braun
Ron Gaines
John Holden
Bill Hermann
Jim Koepke
Judy Lazzaro
Bill Lindhout
JJ Modell
Terry Moore
Tim Moore
Robert Ofoli
Steve Renton
John Schulte
Harrison Stackpole
Jim Stevens
Deb Wolfe
Darrell Zavitz
Staff – Chris Whitten

MEMBERSHIP
Darrell Zavitz, Chair
Gary Adelman
Dick Aginian
Tom Anderson
Tom Bollinger
Inez Bridges
Mark Bultema
Liz Cantu
Laurie Caylen
Frank Ervin III
James Faysal
Ron Gaines
Jack Galsterer
Ross Green
Bill Hartwig
Judy Lazzaro
Maureen MacDougall
Cynthia Pinkard
Jim Wlosinski
Mark Woods
Staff –  Drew Yntema

MEMBER RELATIONS
Janina Jacobs, Chair
Gary Adelman
Arlene Alessi
Tom Anderson
Laurie Caylen
Bill Hermann
Bill Lindhout
Lynn Saunders
Renee Walker
Sara Wold
Betty Woods
Bill Wright
Staff – Cynthia Pinkard 

NOMINATIONS
Tom Anderson, Chair
Chris Angott
Fritz Balmer
John Barbour
Tom Bollinger
Steve Braun
LeRoy Bray
Mark Bultema
David Devendorf
Ron Gaines
Jay Hults
Lee Juett
Jim Kohl
Judy Lazzaro
Mark McAlpine
Terry Moore
Jeanne Myers
John O’Donovan
John Schulte
John Standish
James Stevens
Sara Wold
Bill Wright
Staff – Chris Whitten

SPONSORSHIPS
Mark McAlpine, Co-Chair
Terry Moore, Co-Chair
John O’Donovan
Harrison Stackpole
Staff – Inez Bridges
Chris Whitten

ABOUT THE GAM

GAM